1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. FREQUENCY ELECTRONICS, INC.
Frequency Electronics, Inc.
XNAS: FEIM
65.18-4.80(-6.86%)
284.3K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Frequency Electronics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Frequency Electronics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Frequency Electronics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.7

Score is 49.74, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.8

RSI is 32.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

24.6

MFI is 24.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.4

Frequency Electronics Inc is currently at 4.43 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.4

Frequency Electronics Inc is currently at 27.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-22.2

Frequency Electronics Inc is currently at -22.24 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.1

Frequency Electronics Inc is currently at 17.12 Day ROC(125)

Frequency Electronics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.8 (-6.86%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    64.9870
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.91 (-13.20%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    64.9875.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -19.42 (-22.96%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    64.9889.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    9.05 (16.12%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    54.0189.76
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    6.48 (11.04%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    45.8489.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    29.2 (81.16%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    26.0589.76
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    52.29 (405.66%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    57.55 (754.26%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    7.1789.76
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    55.23 (555.08%)
    65.18 (LTP)
    4.9289.76
    LowHigh

Frequency Electronics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Frequency Electronics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Frequency Electronics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Frequency Electronics Inc is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
70.2
10 Day SMA
75.3
20 Day SMA
80.3
30 Day SMA
79.0
50 Day SMA
74.4
100 Day SMA
70.8
150 Day SMA
65.0
200 Day SMA
61.9

Frequency Electronics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Frequency Electronics Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
32.8
Stochastic Oscillator
7.2
CCI 20
-151.3
Awesome Oscillator
-6.2
Momentum Oscillator
-20.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.8
William
-99.2
Ultimate Oscillator
36.5

Frequency Electronics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
65.18
Open
69.39
High
70
Low
64.98
Close
65.18
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 373.4876.9266.5671.74
Resistance 271.7473.4666.169.82
Resistance 168.4671.965.6468.64
Pivot Point66.7268.4466.7266.72
Support 163.4466.8864.7264.8
Support 261.763.4264.2663.62
Support 358.4261.8663.861.7

Frequency Electronics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.87
3 Month
1.15
1 Year
0.33
3 Year
-0.01

Frequency Electronics Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.15.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite